Endorsements

/

Organizations Supporting Chris Carr

National Rifle Association - Political Victory Fund

National Federation of Independent Business

Georgia Chamber of Commerce

Certified Pro-Life by Georgia Life Alliance

SHERIFFS For Chris Carr

Name County
Sheriff David Moore Atkinson County
Sheriff Jud Smith Barrow County
Sheriff Clark Millsap Bartow County
Sheriff Lee Cone Ben Hill County
Sheriff Ray Paulk Berrien County
Sheriff Mike Dewey Brooks County
Sheriff Noel Brown Bulloch County
Sheriff Josh Hilton Calhoun County
Sheriff Josh Hilton Calhoun County
Sheriff Jim Proctor Camden County
Sheriff John Miles Candler County
Sheriff Terry Langley Carroll County
Sheriff Gary Sisk Catoosa County
Sheriff John Wilcher Chatham County
Sheriff Frank Reynolds Cherokee County
Sheriff Stephen B. Tinsley Clinch County
Sheriff Rod Howell Colquitt County
Sheriff Clay Whittle Columbia County
Sheriff Doug Hanks Cook County
Sheriff Lenn Wood Coweta County
Sheriff Billy Hancock Crisp County
Sheriff Wiley Griffin Decatur County
Sheriff Brian Robinson Dodge County
Sheriff Craig Peavy Dooly County
Sheriff Jimmie McDuffie Effingham County
Sheriff Jeffrey Brewer Emanuel County
Sheriff Dane Kirby Fannin County
Sheriff Barry Babb Fayette County
Sheriff Stacy Nicholson Gilmer County
Sheriff Neal Jump Glynn County
Sheriff Mitch Ralston Gordon County
Sheriff Harry Young Grady County
Sheriff Donnie Harrison Greene County
Sheriff Joey Terrell Habersham County
Sheriff Gerald Couch Hall County
Sheriff Stacy Williams Haralson County
Sheriff Mike Jolley Harris County
Sheriff Mike Cleveland Hart County
Sheriff Ross Henry Heard County
Sheriff Cullen Talton Houston County
Sheriff Janice Mangum Jackson County
Sheriff Donnie Pope Jasper County
Sheriff Preston Bohannon Jeff Davis County
Sheriff Robert Oglesby Jenkins County
Sheriff Greg Rowland Johnson County
Sheriff Butch Reece Jones County
Sheriff Brad White Lamar County
Sheriff Nick Norton Lanier County
Sheriff Reggie Rachells Lee County
Sheriff Paul Reviere Lincoln County
Sheriff Craig Nobles Long County
Sheriff Ashley Paulk Lowndes County
Sheriff J. Michael Moore Madison County
Sheriff Stephen D. Jessup McIntosh County
Sheriff Chuck Smith Meriwether County
Sheriff Richard D. Morgan Miller County
Sheriff Brad Freeman Monroe County
Sheriff Doug Maybin Montgomery County
Sheriff James Hale Oconee County
Sheriff David R. Gabriel Oglethorpe County
Sheriff Gary Gulledge Paulding County
Sheriff Terry Deese Peach County
Sheriff Donald E. Craig Pickens County
Sheriff Jimmy Thomas Pike County
Sheriff Howard Sills Putnam County
Sheriff Charles Davis Quitman County
Sheriff Shane Tondee Schley County
Sheriff Heath Elliott Seminole County
Sheriff Darrell Dix Spalding County
Sheriff Randy Shirley Stephens County
Sheriff Kyle Sapp Tattnall County
Sheriff Jeff Watson Taylor County
Sheriff Gene Scarborough Tift County
Sheriff Junior Kight Toombs County
Sheriff Thomas Corbin Treutlen County
Sheriff James Woodruff Troup County
Sheriff Andy Hester Turner County
Sheriff Darren Mitchum Twiggs County
Sheriff Dan Kilgore Upson County
Sheriff Steve Wilson Walker County
Sheriff Chuck Moseley Wayne County
Sheriff Randy Dely Webster County
Sheriff Randy Rigdon Wheeler County
Sheriff Rick Kelley White County
Sheriff Robert Rogers Wilcox County
Sheriff Don Whitaker Worth County

District Attorneys for Chris Carr

Name Judicial Circuit
Randy McGinley Alcovy
Alison Sosebee Appalachian
Tom Durden Atlantic
Shannon Wallace Blue Ridge
Samir Patel Cherokee
Bobby Christine Columbia County
Herb Cranford Coweta
Brad Rigby Crisp County
Marie Broder Griffin
William Kendall Houston County
Chris Arnt Lookout Mountain
Brad Shealy Lowndes County
Wright Barksdale Ocmulgee
Jack Browning Polk County
Joe Mulholland South Georgia
Bryce Johnson Tifton
Johnathan Adams Towaliga

Solicitors for Chris Carr

Name County
Catherine Summer Findley Bulloch County
Pam Bettis Henry County

State Representatives for Chris Carr

Name District City
Speaker David Ralston 7 Blue Ridge
Speaker Pro Tem Jan Jones 47 Milton
Rep. Jon Burns 159 Newington
Rep. Matt Hatchett 150 Dublin
Rep. Steve Tarvin 2 Chickamauga
Rep. Dewayne Hill 3 Ringold
Rep. Kasey Carpenter 4 Dalton
Rep. Stan Gunter 8 Blairsville
Rep. Will Wade 9 Dawsonville
Rep. Eddie Lumsden 12 Armuchee
Rep. Katie Dempsey 13 Rome
Rep. Mitchell Scoggins 14 Cartersville
Rep. Mathew Gambill 15 Cartersville
Rep. Trey Kelley 16 Cedartown
Rep. Martin Momtahan 17 Dallas
Rep. Tyler Paul Smith 18 Bremen
Rep. Joseph Gullett 19 Dallas
Rep. Wes Cantrell 22 Woodstock
Rep. Mandi Ballinger 23 Canton
Rep. Lauren McDonald 26 Cumming
Rep. Lee Hawkins 27 Gainesville
Rep. Chris Erwin 28 Homer
Rep. Mathew Dubnik 29 Gainesville
Rep. Rob Leverett 33 Elberton
Rep. Devan Seabaugh 34 Marietta
Rep. Ginny Ehrhart 36 Marietta
Rep. Sharon Cooper 43 Marietta
Rep. John Carson 46 Marietta
Rep. Chuck Martin 49 Alpharetta
Rep. Micah Gravley 67 Douglasville
Rep. J Collins 68 Villa Rica
Rep. Randy Nix 69 LaGrange
Rep. Josh Bonner 72 Fayetteville
Rep. Karen Mathiak 73 Griffin
Rep. Chuck Efstration 104 Dacula
Rep. Clint Crowe 110 Jackson
Rep. Dave Belton 112 Buckhead
Rep. Bruce Williamson 115 Monroe
Rep. Terry England 116 Auburn
Rep. Houston Gaines 117 Athens
Rep. Marcus Wiedower 119 Watkinsville
Rep. Trey Rhodes 120 Greensboro
Rep. Barry Fleming 121 Harlem
Rep. Jodi Lott 122 Evans
Rep. Mark Newton 123 Augusta
Rep. Vance Smith 133 Pine Mountain
Rep. Richard Smith 134 Columbus
Rep. Robert Dickey 140 Musella
Rep. Dale Washburn 141 Macon
Rep. Danny Mathis 144 Cochran
Re. Shaw Blackmon 146 Bonaire
Rep. Noel Williams 148 Cordele
Rep. Robert Pruitt 149 Eastman
Rep. Gerald Greene 151 Cuthbert
Rep. Clay Pirkle 155 Ashburn
Rep. Butch Parrish 158 Swainsboro
Rep. Jan Tankersley 160 Brooklet
Rep. Bill Hitchens 161 Rincon
Rep. Ron Stephens 164 Savannah
Rep. Jesse Petrea 166 Savannah
Rep. Dominic LaRiccia 169 Douglas
Rep. Penny Houston 170 Nashville
Rep. Sam Watson 172 Moultrie
Rep. Darlene Taylor 173 Thomasville
Rep. John Corbett 174 Lake Park
Rep. James Burchett 176 Waycross
Rep. Steven Meeks 178 Screven
Rep. Don Hogan 179 St. Simons Island
Rep. Steven Sainz 180 St. Marys

State Senators for Chris Carr

Name District City
Sen. Ben Watson 1 Savannah
Sen. Sheila McNeil 3 Brunswick
Sen. Billy Hickman 4 Statesboro
Sen. Russ Goodman 8 Cogdell
Sen. Dean Burke 11 Bainbridge
Sen. Carden Summers 13 Cordele
Sen. Brian Strickland 17 McDonough
Sen. John Kennedy 18 Macon
Sen. Blake Tillery 19 Vidalia
Sen. Larry Walker 20 Perry
Sen. Max Burns 23 Sylvania
Sen. Lee Andrerson 24 Grovetown
Sen. Matt Brass 28 Newnan
Sen. Randy Robertson 29 Cataula
Sen. Mike Dugan 30 Carollton
Sen. Jason Anavitarte 31 Dallas
Sen. Kay Kirkpatrick 32 Marietta
Sen. Clint Dixon 45 Gwinnett
Sen. Bill Cowsert 46 Athens
Sen. Frank Ginn 47 Danielsville
Sen. Bo Hatchett 50 Cornelia
Sen. Steve Gooch 51 Dahlonega
Sen. Chuck Hufstetler 52 Rome
Sen. Jeff Mullis 53 Chickamauga
Sen. Chuck Payne 54 Dalton
Sen. John Albers 56 Roswell

Former Elected Officials for Chris Carr

Name Position
Nathan Deal Former Georgia Governor, 2011-2019
Saxby Chambliss Former U.S. Senator, 2003-2015
Mack Mattingly Former U.S. Senator, 1981-1987
Tom Price Former U.S. House of Representative, 2005-2017
Tom Graves Former U.S. House of Representative, 2010-2020
Jack Kingston Former U.S. House of Representative, 1993-2015